free taster class

Come along to a FREE Taster Class before joining, complete the form below or call 01279 321283 to book your free class. We hold taster classes in Bishop’s Stortford, Hertfordshire, Palmers Green and Winchmore Hill, North London.


Submit

Dance School Term Dates

Term Dates

Spring Term Dates 2017

Squad Training / Exam Coaching: Tuesday 3 January through until Friday 6 January

Core Classes: Saturday 7 January through until Friday 31 March (11wks)

Half Term: No classes on Monday 13 February through until Saturday 18 February

Easter Holidays: Saturday 1 April - Monday 17 April

Summer Term Dates 2017

Squad Training / Exam Coaching: Tuesday 18 April through until Friday 21 April

Core Classes: Saturday 22 April - Saturday 15 July (10 wks)

Half Term: No classes between Saturday 27 May - Sunday 4 June

Show Rehearsals: Sunday 2 July through until Tuesday 4 July

Harlow Playhouse Rehearsals: Wednesday 5 July and Thursday 6 July

Harlow Playhouse Performances: Friday 7 July and Saturday 8 July

Tickets available from April 2017 at the Harlow Playhouse Box Office: 01279 431945

All competition rehearsals, examination coaching, show rehearsals and festival/competition entries are available to view on the Parent’s Page.  Please contact reception for your password from Saturday 10 September.


Timetables

Bishops Stortford

Spring Term Timetable 2017 Bishops Stortford (Updated 20-12-16)

Palmers Green & Winchmore Hill

Spring Term Timetable 2017 Palmers Green & Winchmore Hill (Updated 20-12-16)


Application Forms

PLEASE NOTE: The Application Form and Terms & Conditions will only need to be completed for children who take classes under the direction of Jacqui Ison School of Dance & Theatre Arts in Palmers Green and Bishops Stortford

Part Time, Evening & Weekend Course Application Form

Terms & Conditions

School Uniform

School Regulations & Expectations


Dates for your diary

Welwyn Hatfield Festival – 14/15th, 21/22nd, 28,29th January & 4/5th February 2017, Adjudicator Nathan James

Tap Challenge – The Hawth Theatre, Crawley – Sunday 9 April 2017

Janet Cram Awards 2017 – South Eastern Heat: Seevic Theatre, Runnymeade Chase, Benfleet, Essex, SS7 1TW – Sunday 30 April 2017

Sussex Festival Group Day – May Date TBC 2017

North London Festival – May Date TBC 2017

All England London North Regional Finals – Gordon Craig Theatre, Lytton Way Stevenage, SG1 1LZ, Saturday 27th May – Sunday 4th June 2017

Janet Cram Finals – The Greenwood Theatre, 55 Weston Street, London, SE1 3RA – Sunday 18 June 2017

Dance World Cup – Germany 24th June – 1st July 2017

Ison Aslanoff School Showcase – Harlow Playhouse, Harlow – Friday 7 July & Saturday 8 July

Sussex Festival of Performing Arts – Hawth Theatre, Crawley – 22 July and 23 April

Ison Aslanoff School Showcase – Wylotts Theatre, Potters Bar – Saturday 22 July & Sunday 23 July

All England Dance National Finals – Hackney Empire, 291 Mare Street, London, E8 1EJ, Friday 28th July – Sunday 6th August 2017

School Show – TBC - 2017

RAD Ballet Awards – TBC – 2017

IDTA British Championships – July 2017

IDTA Miss Dance – June TBC

Ruby Ginner Classical Greek Awards – Sunday 12 October 2017