free taster class

Come along to a FREE Taster Class before joining, complete the form below or call 01279 321283 to book your free class. We hold taster classes in Bishop’s Stortford, Hertfordshire, Palmers Green and Winchmore Hill, North London.


Submit

65 Dances qualified for the All England Dance National Finals

65 Dances qualified for the All England Dance National Finals

All England Dance North London Regional Finals 2015

Monday 1 June, 2015

65 Dances qualified for the All England Dance National Finals which will take place at the Hackney Empire, London between 23 July and 2 August 2015.

 

Day 1 Saturday 23rd May

  • Baby National – Liberty – 1st Qualified
  • Tap Solo 11 and 12yrs – Ella – 3rd Qualified
  • Song and Dance Duets 12yrs – Ella and Inez – 2nd Qualified

Day 2 Sunday 24th May

  • Modern Solo 9 & 10 yrs – Imogen – 2nd Qualified
  • Junior National Quartet 9 yrs – Amber, Millie, Zoe and Caitie – 1st Qualified
  • Junior Character Trio 9 yrs – Amber, Millie and Natalie – 2nd Qualified
  • Song and Dance Groups 9 yrs – Aba Daba Honeymoon – 3rd Qualified

Day 3 Monday 25th May

  • Modern Solo 7 & 8 yrs – Amber – 1st Qualified
  • Modern Solo 7 & 8 yrs – Madeline – 2nd Qualified
  • Junior Modern Trio 9 yrs – Amber, Madeline and Isobel –1st Qualified
  • Junior National Groups 9 yrs – Lithuanian Garland – 2nd Qualified
  • Junior Greek Duets 9 yrs – Zoe and Amber – 1st Qualified
  • Tap Solo 9 & 10 yrs – Imogen – 1st Qualified
  • Character solo 7 & 8 yrs – Amber – 1st Qualified
  • Junior National Duet 9 yrs – Isobel and Madeline – 1st Qualified
  • Junior Classical Duet 9 yrs – Amber and Zoe – 3rd Distinction
  • Tap Solo 7 & 8 yrs – Amber – 2nd Qualified

Day 4 Tuesday 26th May

  • National Solo 11 & 12 yrs – Inez – 1st Qualified
  • National Solo 11 & 12 yrs – Ella – 2nd Qualified
  • National Solo 7 & 8 yrs – Ambe – 1st Qualified
  • National Solo 7 & 8 yrs – Leah – 2nd Qualified
  • National Solo 7 & 8 yrs – Caitie – 3rd Qualified
  • National Solo 7 & 8 yrs – Daisy – Honours
  • Inter National Groups 12yrs – Russian Snowflakes – 2nd Qualified
  • Ballet Solo 7 & 8 yrs – Amber – 1st Qualified
  • Greek Solo 7 & 8 yrs – Amber – 1st Qualified
  • Greek Solo 7 & 8 yrs – Isobel – 3rd Qualified
  • Greek Solo 11 & 12 yrs – Inez – 1st Qualified
  • Inter National Duets 12 yrs – Ella and Inez – 1st Qualified
  • Inter Greek Duets 12 yrs – Inez and Amber – 1st Qualified
  • Inter Greek Groups 12 yrs – The Leaves of Time – 1st Qualified
  • Inter Tap Trios 12 yrs – Inez, Ella and Sadie – 1st Qualified

Day 5 Wednesday 27th May

  • Lyrical Modern Solo 13 & 14 yrs  Part 1 – Lauren – 1st Qualified
  • Lyrical Modern Solo 13 & 14 yrs  Part 1 – Elise – 2nd Qualified
  •  Lyrical Modern Solo 13 & 14 yrs Part 2 – Isabella – 1st Qualified
  • Senior A National Trios 15 yrs & under – Elise, Inez and Isabella – 1st Qualified
  • Senior A National Trios 15 yrs & under – Amelia, Evie, Lorna, Emma – 3rd Distinction
  • Senior A Greek Trios 15 yrs & under – Bethany, Isabella, Lauren – 2nd Qualified
  • Character Solo 11 & 12 yrs – Inez – 1st Qualified
  • Contemporary Solo 13 & 14 yrs – Isabella – 2nd Qualified
  • Contemporary Solo 13 & 14 yrs – Lauren – 3rd Qualified
  • Senior A National Troupes 15 yrs & under – Ukrainian Poppies – 1st Qualified
  • National Solo 13 & 14 yrs – Isabella – 1st Qualified
  • National Solo 13 & 14 yrs – Evie-Lou – 3rd Qualified
  • Inter Modern Duets 12 yrs & under – Imogen and Amber – 3rd Qualified

Day 6 Thursday 28th May

  • Greek Solo 15 yrs & over – Bethany – 1st Qualified
  • Senior A Modern Duets 15 yrs & under – Lauren and Isabella – 1st Qualified
  • Modern Solo 13 & 14 yrs – Isabella – 3rd Qualified
  • Senior A National Duets 15 yrs & under – Inez and Isabella – 1st Qualified
  • Senior A National Duets 15 yrs & under – Amelia and Evie-Lou – 2nd Qualified
  • Senior A Ballet Duets 15 yrs & under – Lauren and Isabella – 1st Qualified
  • Senior B Greek Groups 21 yrs & under – Athena – 1st Qualified

Day 7 Friday 29th May

  • Character Solo 13 & 14 yrs – Isabella – 2nd Qualified
  • Character Solo 13 & 14 yrs – Elise – 3rd Qualified
  • Senior A Greek Duets 15 yrs & under – Lauren and Isabella – 1st Qualified
  • Greek Solo 13 & 14 yrs – Isabella – 1st Qualified
  • Greek Solo 13 & 14 yrs – Lauren – 2nd Qualified
  • Senior A Character Groups 15 yrs & under – Narnia – 1st Qualified
  • Senior A Greek Groups 15 yrs & under – The Flood – 1st Qualified

Day 8 Saturday 30th May

  • Ballet Solo 13 & 14 yrs – Lauren – 2nd Qualified
  • Ballet Solo 13 & 14 yrs – Isabella – 3rd Qualified
  • SB or MB Solo 13 & 14 yrs – Isabella – 1st Qualified
  • SB or MB Solo 13 & 14 yrs – Lauren – 3rd Qualified

Day 9 Sunday 31st May

  • Senior A Song and Dance Trios 15 yrs & under – Isabella, Elise and Inez – 2nd Qualified
  • Senior A Modern Groups 15 yrs & under – Je’tecris – 2nd Qualified
  • Song and Dance Solo 13 & 14 yrs – Isabella – 1st Qualified
  • Senior A Tap Groups 15 yrs & under – Americano Boogie – 2nd Qualified
  • Senior A S&D Groups 15 yrs & under – Forget About The Boy 4th Qualified