free taster class

Come along to a FREE Taster Class before joining, complete the form below or call 01279 321283 to book your free class. We hold taster classes in Bishop’s Stortford, Hertfordshire, Palmers Green and Winchmore Hill, North London.


Submit

Congratulations to students for taking part.

Ruislip Festival Results 2014

Monday 7 April, 2014

Congratulations to all our students for taking part in the Ruislip Festival 2014.

Amber Cook and Imogen Shearer – Modern Duet – Silver
Liberty Gill – Song and Dance – Gold
Amber Cook – Ballet – Gold
Caitie March – Modern – Gold
Amber Cook – Character – Gold
Daisy Armitage, Julia Medor and Ella-Louise Missah – Song and Dance Trio – Silver
Zoe Bennett and Amber Cook – Greek Duet – Silver
Isobel Lamb and Isaac Morley – National Duet – Bronze
Natalie Ronco and Sam Ronco – Song and Dance – Gold
Amber Cook – Greek – Gold
Isobel Lamb – Greek – Silver
Caitie March – Greek – Bronze
Inez Parsell and India Shearer – Greek Duet – Silver
Caitie March – National – Gold
Amber Cook – National – Gold
Isaac Morley – National – Sliver
Zoe Bennett, Amelia Boxall, Amber Cook and Caitie March – National Quartet – Gold
Natalie Ronco, Amelia Boxall and Amber Coo – Character Trio – Silver
Aba Daba Honeymoon – Junior Song and Dance Troupe – Silver
Isabella Parsell – Ballet – Silver
Lily Connolly, Ella McGran and Lorna Gibson – Song and Dance Trio – Gold   
Lauren Mitchell – Ballet – Silver
Elise Bolton, Inez Parsell and Isabella Parsell – Song and Dance – Silver 
Millie Blackham-Hayward and Evie-Lou Blackham-Hayward – National Duet – Gold
Isabella Parsell and Lauren Mitchell – Ballet Duet – Silver
Isabella Parsell, Lauren Mitchell and Bethany Cave – Greek Trio – Gold
Isabella Parsell, Inez Parsell and Elise Bolton – National Trio – Silver        
Millie Blackham-Hayward, Lorna Gibson, Evie-Lou Blackham-Hayward and Emma Flodman – National Quartet – Bronze
When Will My Life Begin – Inter  Song and Dance Troupe – Silver
Isabella Parsell – Character – Silver
Emma Flodman – Modern – Bronze
Narnia – Senior Character Troupe – Gold
The Flood – Senior Greek Troupe – Bronze
Joseph Mitchell – National – Gold
Millie Blackham-Hayward – National – Silver
Isabella Parsell – National – Gold
Lauren Mitchell – National – Silver
Evie-Lou Blackham-Hayward – National – Bronze
Lauren Mitchell – Modern – Silver
Elise Bolton – Modern – Bronze
Athena – Senior Greek Troupe – Bronze
Ukrainian Harvest – Senior National Troupe – Bronze
Lauren Mitchell – Modern Ballet – Gold
Isabella Parsell – Modern Ballet – Silver
Isabella Parsell – Contemporary – Silver
Isabella Parsell – Song and Dance – Silver
Cydney Blackham-Hayward – National – Silver
Inez Parsell – Character – Gold
Emma Flodman – Character – Silver
Emma Flodman – National – Gold   
Inez Parsell – National – Silver
Ella McGran – National – Silver
India Shearer – National – Silver
Bethany Cave – Modern – Gold
India Shearer – Greek – Gold
Inez Parsell – Greek – Silver
Americano Boogie – Senior Tap Troupe – Bronze
The Russian Snowflakes – Inter National Troupe – Silver
The Leaves of Time – Inter Greek Troupe – Bronze
Caitie March – Character – Silver
Amber Cook – Modern – Gold
Madeline De’ath – Modern – Bronze
Caitie March – Tap – Gold
Hannah Riley and Imogen Shearer – Tap Duet – Silver
Amber Cook – Song and Dance – Bronze
Lithuanian Garland – Junior National Troupe – Gold
Isabella Parsell, Inez Parsell and Elise Bolton – Tap Trio – Gold
Amelia Boxall, Hannah Riley and Imogen Shearer – Tap Trio – Gold
Madeline  De’ath, Isobel Lamb and Caitie March – Modern Trio – Gold
Millie Boxall – Tap – Silver
Isabella Parsell – Greek – Gold
Lauren Mitchell – Greek – Silver
Bethany Cave – Greek – Bronze
Imogen Shearer – Modern – Silver
Clarice Ridley – Choreography – Silver
Jet e’cris – Senior Modern Troupe – Bronze


Finalist for the Ballethoo Awards
Isabella Parsell – National
Bethany Cave – Modern
Joseph Mitchell – National
Elise Bolton – Greek
Lauren Mitchell – Modern Ballet